Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

2017 BATEMANS BAY TEAMS (F) - MATCH 5

Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS, Room Datum: -80
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KOZAKOS Team4 TANT Team4HX W8C10 590 -55
2 CREET Team5 DAVIS Team4H WJD7150  11-11
3 CHADWICK Team16 SCHMIDLI Team4H WJD8100  2-2
4 TANT Team1 KOZAKOS Team4H W9C10 420 5-5
5 DAVIS Team2 CREET Team4H W8C10 420 -1111
6 NEULINGER Team28 BOWEN Team4H WJD8100  00
7 THORP Team14 TOOHEY Team4H W8C950  00
8 KAHLER Team15 VAN DER HOEK Team4H W8C10 420 -1010
9 BENTLEY Team19 WRIGHT Team4H WAS11 450 -1111
10 ASCIONE Team27 PEACOCK Team5D WAS11 400 -1212
11 COX Team18 HARRISON Team4H W8C10 420 -77
12 HUGGAN Team36 BRASSIL Team3C N3H9110  2-2
13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team38 HENDERSON Team3H WJD7100  11-11
14 TOOHEY Team7 THORP Team4H W4C950  00
15 VAN DER HOEK Team8 KAHLER Team4H WJC950  10-10
16 SCHMIDLI Team3 CHADWICK Team4H W9C950  -22
17 MILBOURNE Team33 CUSH Team5C NKH9 200 -66
18 HARRISON Team11 COX Team3H WJD9 140 7-7
19 WRIGHT Team9 BENTLEY Team4H WJD8100  11-11
20 DONOVAN Team22 FADER Team4H W7D8100  00
21 SCERRI Team29 PARTRIDGE Team4H WAS11 450 -11
22 FADER Team20 DONOVAN Team5HX W6C10100  00
23 ROBIN Team26 NIVEN Team4HX W8C8300  5-5
24 HODGE Team31 ZUBER Team4H E5C8100  11-11
25 HUTCHINS Team30 MCCOMBIE Team5H W8C1050  00
26 NIVEN Team23 ROBIN Team4H W9C8100  -55
27 PEACOCK Team10 ASCIONE Team4HX W7C8300  12-12
28 BOWEN Team6 NEULINGER Team4H W2C8100  00
29 PARTRIDGE Team21 SCERRI Team4H WJD10 420 1-1
30 MCCOMBIE Team25 HUTCHINS Team4H EJD950  00
31 ZUBER Team24 HODGE Team4H W5C10 420 -1111
32 TARRANT Team34 CHAPMAN Team3H WJC850  -22
33 CUSH Team17 MILBOURNE Team4H W5C950  6-6
34 CHAPMAN Team32 TARRANT Team5HX W9C10100  2-2
35 HOCKINGS Team37 DELGADO Team4H EAS10 420 -1010
36 BRASSIL Team12 HUGGAN Team4H W5C950  -22
37 DELGADO Team35 HOCKINGS Team5H WAS1050  10-10
38 HENDERSON Team13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team4H WAS10 420 -1111

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 2SAT43 Dlr: E
H Vul: N-S
DJ7
CKJ98765
SK85  SJ762
HAQ964  HK53
DAK954  DQT6
C  CQT4
SQ9
HJT872
D832
CA32
 
 CDHSNT
N3----   9 
S3----  16 8
E-4323   7 
W-5333

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format