Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

2017 BATEMANS BAY TEAMS (F) - MATCH 3

Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: -40
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
28 BOWEN Team18 HARRISON Team2D N2C890  -33
27 PEACOCK Team6 NEULINGER Team2D N4S9110  1-1
31 ZUBER Team26 NIVEN Team2H N4S7 100 1-1
32 TARRANT Team25 HUTCHINS Team2D N4S7 100 -55
2 CREET Team15 VAN DER HOEK Team3H N4S8 100 3-3
36 BRASSIL Team13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team2D N4S9110  6-6
7 THORP Team9 BENTLEY Team3H S5C6 300 -33
22 FADER Team16 SCHMIDLI Team3NT N5D7 200 -77
6 NEULINGER Team27 PEACOCK Team2D N7H890  -11
24 HODGE Team1 KOZAKOS Team3D N7H8 100 00
23 ROBIN Team12 HUGGAN Team2D N7H7 100 00
33 CUSH Team10 ASCIONE Team2H S8S6 200 -77
30 MCCOMBIE Team34 CHAPMAN Team2NT E9D8 120 -66
10 ASCIONE Team33 CUSH Team2S E9D7100  7-7
17 MILBOURNE Team3 CHADWICK Team4S E9D7300  5-5
37 DELGADO Team38 HENDERSON Team3S E9D7200  8-8
35 HOCKINGS Team8 KAHLER Team2D NAC9110  00
29 PARTRIDGE Team20 DONOVAN Team4H SAD7 300 -99
19 WRIGHT Team11 COX Team3HX SAD5 1100 -1414
15 VAN DER HOEK Team2 CREET Team3H SAD7 200 -33
12 HUGGAN Team23 ROBIN Team2H SAD7 100 00
4 TANT Team21 SCERRI Team2H SAD8110  6-6
5 DAVIS Team14 TOOHEY Team4H SAD7 300 -55
11 COX Team19 WRIGHT Team2H SAD7 100 14-14
8 KAHLER Team35 HOCKINGS Team2H SAD8110  00
9 BENTLEY Team7 THORP Team3H SAH7 200 3-3
20 DONOVAN Team29 PARTRIDGE Team3C WAS8100  9-9
16 SCHMIDLI Team22 FADER Team3C WAS8100  7-7
21 SCERRI Team4 TANT Team2C EAS10 130 -66
3 CHADWICK Team17 MILBOURNE Team1NT WQD6100  -55
1 KOZAKOS Team24 HODGE Team2C WQD8 90 00
14 TOOHEY Team5 DAVIS Team3C WQD10 130 5-5
18 HARRISON Team28 BOWEN Team2NT WQD6200  3-3
34 CHAPMAN Team30 MCCOMBIE Team1NT WQD6100  6-6
13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team36 BRASSIL Team2C WQD9 110 -66
25 HUTCHINS Team32 TARRANT Team3C WQH8100  5-5
26 NIVEN Team31 ZUBER Team3C WQH10 130 -11
38 HENDERSON Team37 DELGADO Team3C WTD10 130 -88

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 23
BD: 23SA Dlr: S
HQT Vul: Both
DQJT843
CKJ52
S86  SJ7543
HAK96  H73
DA6  DK75
CQT983  CA64
SKQT92
HJ8542
D92
C7
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   13 
S-----  13 8
E31112   6 
W31112

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-33001
3S by EW-22001
2NT by EW-22001
2H by NS=1102
2D by NS+11103
2S by EW-11001
1NT by EW-11002
3C by EW-11003
2D by NS=902
2C by EW=-901
2D by NS-1-1002
3H by NS-1-1001
2H by NS-1-1003
3D by NS-1-1001
2C by EW+1-1101
2NT by EW=-1201
3C by EW+1-1303
2C by EW+2-1301
2H by NS-2-2001
3NT by NS-2-2001
3H by NS-2-2002
4H by NS-3-3002
3H by NS-3-3001
3HX by NS-4-11001

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format