Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

2017 BATEMANS BAY TEAMS (F) - MATCH 3

Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW, Room Datum: -440
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KOZAKOS Team24 HODGE Team3D W4S9 110 11-11
2 CREET Team15 VAN DER HOEK Team3NT W8C10 630 1-1
3 CHADWICK Team17 MILBOURNE Team3NT E6S9 600 -1010
4 TANT Team21 SCERRI Team3NT E8C9 600 1-1
5 DAVIS Team14 TOOHEY Team3D E3H9 110 10-10
6 NEULINGER Team27 PEACOCK Team3NT E6S12 690 -33
7 THORP Team9 BENTLEY Team3NT E6S9 600 -1010
8 KAHLER Team35 HOCKINGS Team2NT EAS10 180 -11
9 BENTLEY Team7 THORP Team1NT E3H9 150 10-10
10 ASCIONE Team33 CUSH Team1NT E2H7 90 11-11
11 COX Team19 WRIGHT Team3NT E2H9 600 -1010
12 HUGGAN Team23 ROBIN Team3NT E8C9 600 00
13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team36 BRASSIL Team1NT EAS9 150 10-10
14 TOOHEY Team5 DAVIS Team3NT E6S9 600 -1010
15 VAN DER HOEK Team2 CREET Team3NT E2H11 660 -11
16 SCHMIDLI Team22 FADER Team3D E4S9 110 11-11
17 MILBOURNE Team3 CHADWICK Team1NT E5S9 150 10-10
18 HARRISON Team28 BOWEN Team3NT E6S10 630 -11
19 WRIGHT Team11 COX Team2S NH5 150 10-10
20 DONOVAN Team29 PARTRIDGE Team2NT E2H9 150 11-11
21 SCERRI Team4 TANT Team3NT E6S10 630 -11
22 FADER Team16 SCHMIDLI Team3NT E5S11 660 -1111
23 ROBIN Team12 HUGGAN Team3NT E2H9 600 00
24 HODGE Team1 KOZAKOS Team3NT E4H10 630 -1111
25 HUTCHINS Team32 TARRANT Team1NT E3S11 210 9-9
26 NIVEN Team31 ZUBER Team3NT E2H9 600 -1111
27 PEACOCK Team6 NEULINGER Team3NT E8C9 600 3-3
28 BOWEN Team18 HARRISON Team3NT E5S9 600 1-1
29 PARTRIDGE Team20 DONOVAN Team3NT E5S11 660 -1111
30 MCCOMBIE Team34 CHAPMAN Team3NT E6S9 600 1-1
31 ZUBER Team26 NIVEN Team2C SQD7 50 11-11
32 TARRANT Team25 HUTCHINS Team3NT E2H10 630 -99
33 CUSH Team10 ASCIONE Team3NT E2H11 660 -1111
34 CHAPMAN Team30 MCCOMBIE Team3NT E2H10 630 -11
35 HOCKINGS Team8 KAHLER Team1NT E5H9 150 1-1
36 BRASSIL Team13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team3NT E8C9 600 -1010
37 DELGADO Team38 HENDERSON Team2NT E5S9 150 1-1
38 HENDERSON Team37 DELGADO Team2NT EQS10 180 -11

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 19S43 Dlr: S
H973 Vul: E-W
D832
CA7652
ST7  SKJ92
HT8  HAKJ6
DQJT974  DA5
CQJ4  CKT9
SAQ865
HQ542
DK6
C83
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   4 
S-----  6 19
E13223   11 
W13113

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format