Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

2017 BATEMANS BAY TEAMS (F) - MATCH 1

Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil, Room Datum: -10
Go to Previous Board          Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KOZAKOS Team20 DONOVAN Team1H EQD8 110 1-1
2 CREET Team21 SCERRI Team4C EQD10 130 00
3 CHADWICK Team22 FADER Team3D WTS10 130 1-1
4 TANT Team23 ROBIN TeamAdjusted score11
5 DAVIS Team24 HODGE TeamAdjusted score11
6 NEULINGER Team25 HUTCHINS TeamAdjusted score22
7 THORP Team26 NIVEN TeamAdjusted score22
8 KAHLER Team27 PEACOCK Team3NT WTS850  00
9 BENTLEY Team28 BOWEN Team3NT E2H9 400 00
10 ASCIONE Team29 PARTRIDGE Team2C EQD11 150 -77
11 COX Team30 MCCOMBIE Team1S WTS650  00
12 HUGGAN Team31 ZUBER Team3NT WTS7100  2-2
13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team32 TARRANT Team3NT WTS6150  -11
14 TOOHEY Team33 CUSH Team3NT E4S7100  -11
15 VAN DER HOEK Team34 CHAPMAN Team2NT WTS750  00
16 SCHMIDLI Team35 HOCKINGS Team2NT W5S750  5-5
17 MILBOURNE Team36 BRASSIL Team3C EQD11 150 -55
18 HARRISON Team37 DELGADO Team3NT WTS6150  3-3
19 WRIGHT Team38 HENDERSON Team3NT ETC850  5-5
20 DONOVAN Team1 KOZAKOS Team4C W9S10 130 -11
21 SCERRI Team2 CREET Team3D E4S10 130 00
22 FADER Team3 CHADWICK Team4D EQD11 150 -11
23 ROBIN Team4 TANT TeamAdjusted score11
24 HODGE Team5 DAVIS TeamAdjusted score11
25 HUTCHINS Team6 NEULINGER TeamAdjusted score22
26 NIVEN Team7 THORP TeamAdjusted score22
27 PEACOCK Team8 KAHLER Team2NT W5S750  00
28 BOWEN Team9 BENTLEY Team5C E4S11 400 00
29 PARTRIDGE Team10 ASCIONE Team3NT W5S6150  7-7
30 MCCOMBIE Team11 COX Team2NT W5S750  00
31 ZUBER Team12 HUGGAN Team5C EQD1050  -22
32 TARRANT Team13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team2S NKH10170  1-1
33 CUSH Team14 TOOHEY Team3S NKH9140  1-1
34 CHAPMAN Team15 VAN DER HOEK Team3NT WTS850  00
35 HOCKINGS Team16 SCHMIDLI Team1NT E2H9 150 -55
36 BRASSIL Team17 MILBOURNE Team3NT E2H850  5-5
37 DELGADO Team18 HARRISON Team3NT W7S850  -33
38 HENDERSON Team19 WRIGHT Team3S NAC6 150 -55

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board          Jump to
 
BOARD 8
BD: 8ST9753 Dlr: W
HT94 Vul: None
DA42
C75
SQ6  SA2
H7  HKQ865
DT98763  DK5
CKQ63  CAJ92
SKJ84
HAJ32
DQJ
CT84
 
 CDHSNT
N---1-   4 
S---1-  7 17
E542-2   12 
W431-1

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2S by NS+21701
3NT by EW-31503
3S by NS=1401
3NT by EW-21002
3NT by EW-1505
5C by EW-1501
1S by EW-1501
2NT by EW-1504
1H by EW+1-1101
4C by EW=-1302
3D by EW+1-1302
3S by NS-3-1501
4D by EW+1-1501
1NT by EW+2-1501
3C by EW+2-1501
2C by EW+3-1501
3NT by EW=-4001
5C by EW=-4001
=08

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format