Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

2017 BATEMANS BAY TEAMS (F) - MATCH 1

Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: -150
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Teams  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KOZAKOS Team20 DONOVAN Team3NT W4H9 600 -99
2 CREET Team21 SCERRI Team2C ETH10 130 00
3 CHADWICK Team22 FADER Team2S WKD9 140 1-1
4 TANT Team23 ROBIN TeamAdjusted score11
5 DAVIS Team24 HODGE TeamAdjusted score11
6 NEULINGER Team25 HUTCHINS TeamAdjusted score22
7 THORP Team26 NIVEN TeamPASS0  4-4
8 KAHLER Team27 PEACOCK TeamPASS0  -33
9 BENTLEY Team28 BOWEN Team3NT W4H10 630 -1111
10 ASCIONE Team29 PARTRIDGE TeamPASS0  4-4
11 COX Team30 MCCOMBIE Team2S WKD7100  6-6
12 HUGGAN Team31 ZUBER TeamPASS0  12-12
13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team32 TARRANT Team2NT ETH9 150 -11
14 TOOHEY Team33 CUSH Team1NT ETH10 180 -77
15 VAN DER HOEK Team34 CHAPMAN Team2C ETH9 110 11-11
16 SCHMIDLI Team35 HOCKINGS Team2NT ETH9 150 -88
17 MILBOURNE Team36 BRASSIL TeamPASS0  12-12
18 HARRISON Team37 DELGADO Team2C ETH10 130 2-2
19 WRIGHT Team38 HENDERSON Team2D S3S7 100 -33
20 DONOVAN Team1 KOZAKOS Team1NT WKD10 180 9-9
21 SCERRI Team2 CREET Team1S WKD9 140 00
22 FADER Team3 CHADWICK Team2NT W3H10 180 -11
23 ROBIN Team4 TANT TeamAdjusted score11
24 HODGE Team5 DAVIS TeamAdjusted score11
25 HUTCHINS Team6 NEULINGER TeamAdjusted score22
26 NIVEN Team7 THORP Team2NT WKD9 150 -44
27 PEACOCK Team8 KAHLER Team2D W8S7100  3-3
28 BOWEN Team9 BENTLEY Team2C ETH9 110 11-11
29 PARTRIDGE Team10 ASCIONE Team2C ETH10 130 -44
30 MCCOMBIE Team11 COX Team2NT ETD9 150 -66
31 ZUBER Team12 HUGGAN Team3NT ETH9 600 -1212
32 TARRANT Team13 GRAE CHALLENDER Team2NT W8H8 120 1-1
33 CUSH Team14 TOOHEY Team2D W2S7100  7-7
34 CHAPMAN Team15 VAN DER HOEK Team3NT W4H10 630 -1111
35 HOCKINGS Team16 SCHMIDLI Team4S WKD8200  8-8
36 BRASSIL Team17 MILBOURNE Team3NT WKD10 630 -1212
37 DELGADO Team18 HARRISON Team1NT ETH10 180 -22
38 HENDERSON Team19 WRIGHT TeamPASS0  3-3

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 7
BD: 7ST82 Dlr: S
HK8643 Vul: Both
DKQJ
CJ9
SAQ53  S764
HJ92  HAQ5
D8543  D72
CA8  CKQT52
SKJ9
HT7
DAT96
C7643
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   10 
S-----  11 11
E42133   8 
W42233

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-22001
2S by EW-11001
2D by EW-11002
PASS 06
2D by NS-1-1001
2C by EW+1-1102
2NT by EW=-1201
2C by EW+2-1303
2S by EW+1-1401
1S by EW+2-1401
2NT by EW+1-1504
2NT by EW+2-1801
1NT by EW+3-1803
3NT by EW=-6002
3NT by EW+1-6303
=06

     Return to this event's results

Alternative display format