Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

#5797 NSW State Vets Online Pairs RED (24-Jul-20)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1726.0 64.82% SUSIE BERGER - TONY BOND (1)1.20
2719.0 64.20% INEZ GLANGER - MARCIA SCUDDER (2)0.84
3703.0 62.77% ROBERT KROCHMALIK - PAUL LAVINGS (3)0.60
4663.0 59.20% DAVID SMEE - DEREK MALTZ (4)0.40
5635.0 56.70% GEORGE FINIKIOTIS - STEVEN BOCK (5)0.30
6633.0 56.52% BARBARA GRANT - LOUIS KOOLEN (6)0.24
7630.0 56.25% LORNA ICHILCIK - HELENE PITT (7)0.20
8624.0 55.71% EMLYN WILLIAMS - TIM DAVIS (8)0.17
9617.0 55.09% RENA KAPLAN - PETER STRASSER (9)0.15
10615.0 54.91% BERRI FOLKARD - ROSS FOLKARD (10)0.13
11592.0 52.86% SHERRI GATES - CHRIS JACK (11)0.12
12588.0 52.50% MARY ATKINSON - JANIS GRAUDS (12)0.11
13587.0 52.41% JUDY MARKS - ADAM RUTKOWSKI (14)0.10
13587.0 52.41% DENNIS WATKINS - ROGER CONWAY (13)0.10
15584.0 52.14% DAVID STEWART - DI STEWART (15) 
16550.0 49.11% MARGARET HIBBERT - KATHERINE KERR (16) 
17539.0 48.12% RICHARD EVANS - LIBBY TONKIN (17) 
18528.0 47.14% GEORGE BILSKI - NICKY STRASSER (18) 
19522.0 46.61% MARGOT NELSON - LEN PASCOE (19) 
20508.0 45.36% LINE DAVIDSON - SAM YORK (20) 
21504.0 45.00% MARTIN JOHNSON - HOPE TOMLINSON (21) 
22495.0 44.20% ALEX PENKLIS - WARREN ROBINSON (22) 
23482.0 43.04% SYLVIA HALLORAN - PHIL HALLORAN (23) 
24478.0 42.68% ANN DUNCAN - SUSAN STEWART (24) 
25468.0 41.79% ANNE GRAYDEN - JULIE SADLER (25) 
26454.0 40.54% ROSEMARY PITT - GAI RITCHIE (26) 
27445.0 39.73% PETER MULLER - ROBYN HARDY (27) 
28382.0 34.11% ELIZABETH WAREING - SEAN WAREING (29) 
28382.0 34.11% ELAINE BROWN - AGNES LEVINE (28) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1732.0 65.36% LEO GOOREVICH - ELLI URBACH (1)1.20
2684.0 61.07% MICHAEL DRAPER - HENRY CHU (2)0.84
3679.0 60.62% DAVID WEATHERALL - CRAIG CURRY (3)0.60
4664.0 59.29% ARTHUR CHUNG - DAVE MAHADEVAN (4)0.40
5652.0 58.21% PIP PHILLIPS - MARDI SVENSSON (5)0.30
6637.0 56.88% PETER GRANT - ROGER CURNOW (6)0.24
7628.0 56.07% JENNETTE ROSETTA - GRAHAM ROSETTA (7)0.20
8595.0 53.12% MICHAEL BEMBRICK - ANTHONY RACTLIFFE (8)0.17
9582.0 51.96% ANDREW SMITH - MARIE PICKERING (9)0.15
10581.0 51.88% PHILIP BEEBY - JANE BEEBY (10)0.13
11580.0 51.79% ADRIENNE STEPHENS - PETER KAHLER (11)0.12
12577.0 51.52% LYNDALL SLOLEY - BEVERLEY GRIFFITHS (12)0.11
13575.0 51.34% LYN SMITH - CAROLYN DOWLING (13)0.10
14562.0 50.18% BAL KRISHAN - MRINAL DEY (14)0.09
15550.0 49.11% FRANK BUDAI - SUNNY PANG (15) 
16549.0 49.02% MAUREEN NOONAN - PAUL GRIFFITHS (16) 
17545.0 48.66% IAN MACLEAN - JAN MACLEAN (17) 
18539.0 48.12% ELAINE DIGNAN - IAN MACLAREN (18) 
19538.0 48.04% ELLIOTT KAPLAN - MANNIE ICHILCIK (19) 
20537.0 47.95% JUDY OSIE - LYNN KALMIN (20) 
21532.0 47.50% AMBER NOONAN - TRISH THATCHER (21) 
22527.0 47.05% EUNICE DE VRIES - WENDY MITCHELL (23) 
22527.0 47.05% PAT O'CONNOR - KAY O'CONNOR (22) 
24490.0 43.75% JAN FENNELL - BARBARA BOAG (24) 
25478.0 42.68% GAEL GOLLA - SUSAN WHYTE (25) 
26456.0 40.71% JENNY COYLE - WENDY RISSLER (26) 
27434.0 38.75% MOIRA WEATE - MARGARET HUTCHISON (27) 
28422.0 37.68% LORRAINE SCHAAP - JOHN MOTTRAM (28) 
29388.0 34.64% CAROL JEFFS - CAROLYN GITHENS (29) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List