Club logo

NSW Tournament Results

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

CDC Pairs Qualifying - across the field
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1955.8 68.08% VICKY LISLE - MARTIN WILLCOX (301)1.55
2906.2 64.54% NIEK VAN VUCHT - PATRICIA MCDONALD (103)1.09
3856.8 61.03% JOHN DONOVAN - TERRY HEMING (204)0.78
4846.7 60.30% LOUIS KOOLEN - BARBARA GRANT (102)0.52
5837.4 59.64% MARILYN CHADWICK - TONI SHARP (101)0.39
6821.3 58.50% IAN MCKINNON - VIRGINIA DRESSLER (201)0.31
7820.1 58.41% ZIAUDDIN KAZI - TREVOR CALDWELL (203)0.26
8800.1 56.99% HELEN LAVINGS - FIONA FAWCETT (305)0.22
9798.9 56.90% ALAN BUSTANY - PAULINE CAUST (307)0.19
10782.0 55.70% ERIC LINDH - PATRICIA PHILLIPS (202)0.17
11781.1 55.64% ANI BASU - MARIE PICKERING (106)0.16
12759.9 54.12% LYNNE SOLDI - KEN SOLDI (206)0.14
13738.6 52.61% MARGARET CARR - KAREN IRVINE (205)0.13
14722.5 51.46% JENNY MUSCIO - BARBARA OVERINGTON (302)0.12
15714.0 50.85% JAMAL RAYANI - PARVEEN RAYANI (105)0.11
16702.9 50.06% PERELLE SCALES - PETER ANDERSSON (210) 
17699.5 49.82% LUCIA MENDONCA - MARGARET PHIPPEN (104) 
18686.1 48.87% JENNY BURCHMORE - PAMELA BEDWELL (310) 
19684.9 48.78% SUZANNE TOOTH - KEVIN TANT (304) 
20674.0 48.00% JOHN PRICE - GEORGINA KUS (108) 
21640.3 45.60% INGRID MOONEY - NEVILLE MOONEY (303) 
22615.1 43.81% AMANDA LERMAN - MARION LERMAN (209) 
23602.6 42.92% MARTYN HOPKINS - ROBERT MIRRINGTON (208) 
24570.1 40.61% JOYCE HOYLE - JILLIAN MACRAE (306) 
25566.5 40.35% JACQUIE COLLINS - PRANATI BASU (109) 
26562.3 40.05% JEANETTE MARVELL - KAY SNOWDEN (308) 
27546.4 38.91% GRAHAM JONES - CONNY SZENCZY (207) 
28540.4 38.49% MAHENDRA PAREKH - MUKESH PAREKH (311) 
29517.4 36.85% PETER MULLER - ANNE MACINNIS (309) 
30513.5 36.57% LINDA HARPER - MARGARET P WRIGHT (110) 
31504.8 35.96% VAL HODSDON - INCI KHOURY (107) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1889.7 63.37% RUTH NEILD - HUGH MCGINTY (304)1.55
2884.5 63.00% IAN LISLE - KAE FRENCH (302)1.09
3861.7 61.37% DAVID WESTON - HELENA DAWSON (101)0.78
4855.6 60.94% PAUL LAVINGS - DAVID HUDSON (201)0.52
5839.8 59.82% MARELLE IRVINE - GRANT COWEN (103)0.39
6818.7 58.31% STEVE DYNAN - PETER GRAHAM (306)0.31
7804.6 57.31% RAKESH KUMAR - LES GREWCOCK (301)0.26
8792.9 56.48% GLENYS COOMER - BETTY PIETERS (106)0.22
9762.2 54.29% JULIE COWLING - CAROLYN GITHENS (308)0.19
10761.5 54.24% CEVAT EMUL - CATHERINE ZHANG (102)0.17
11747.6 53.25% MARTIN BUNDER - BILL FOTHERINGHAM (303)0.16
12736.7 52.47% ANDREW SMITH - ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR (210)0.14
13731.2 52.08% MARK GUTHRIE - JULIE GUTHRIE (204)0.13
14726.0 51.71% PHILIP BARKER - MARIA CHRISTENSEN (208)0.12
15716.4 51.03% TONY HOWES - ROSLYN HOWES (203)0.11
16689.8 49.13% MYRA KATZ - DARRYL ALMEIDA (105) 
17688.0 49.00% JUDY KINGSTON - DAVE GALLAGHER (205) 
18665.0 47.36% CHERYL WATERS - ERICA GRAY (109) 
19663.5 47.25% JOHN SPIRA - MARGARET SPIRA (305) 
20652.9 46.50% CHARLES CASE - TONY MATTHEWS (107) 
21649.6 46.27% CAROL JEFFS - AILEEN O'BRIEN (108) 
22647.8 46.14% PAT BERRY - SUE KENNEDY (209) 
23645.4 45.97% TONY HAMMOND - SUSAN HAMMOND (311) 
24633.8 45.14% CHRISTINE HOUGHTON - WAYNE HOUGHTON (202) 
25621.1 44.24% KAYE HART - MOIRA CUNNINGHAM (104) 
26620.5 44.20% ELIZABETH CUSACK - NARI MEEHAN (309) 
27613.3 43.68% CATHY ASHCROFT - LILY GULATI (206) 
28594.5 42.34% NORMA GRINDROD - B REWERS (310) 
29534.1 38.04% ROBERT STAMMEL - CLAIRE STAMMEL (307) 
30462.0 32.91% MARY BUCKLEY - PATRICIA VETTER (110) 
31454.6 32.38% SUE JONES - BOB JONES (207) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List